Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart

Hart in 2014, photo by PrPhotos.com

Birth Name: Kevin Darnell Hart

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 6, 1979

Ethnicity: African-American

Kevin Hart is an American comedian, actor, writer, and producer. His musical alias is Chocolate Droppa. He is usually described as 5’2½”.

He is the son of Henry Robert Witherspoon and Nancy Annie Lee Hart. Kevin is married to Eniko Parrish. He has two children with his former wife Torrei Skipper; and two children with Eniko.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather was named Richard Hart, Sr.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother was Elouise Glover.

Sources: Obituary of Kevin’s mother – https://almanac.upenn.edu

U.S. Social Security application record of Kevin’s mother – https://aad.archives.gov

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

7 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Nancy’s middle names are Annie Lee.

    Torrei’s full birth name is Torrei Lorin Skipper. Eniko’s maiden surname is Parrish.

    Kevin’s maternal grandmother was Elouise Glover.

    U.S. social security application record of Kevin’s mother – https://aad.archives.gov/aad/record-detail.jsp?dt=3062&mtch=9&cat=all&tf=F&q=nancy+hart+1950&bc=sd&rpp=10&pg=1&rid=2289648&rlst=2289648,112985,1219281,3862103,5392830,5680415,6724191,6150481,6884582

    Obituary of Kevin’s mother – https://almanac.upenn.edu/archive/volumes/v53/n22/obit.html

    I cannot verify Richard and Elouise’s 1940 U.S. census records for now, perhaps we have to wait for the 1950 U.S. Census to come out next year.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.