Will Demps

2007 Sports Dream Foundation 'Dream Bowl'

Demps in 2007, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: William Henry Demps, Jr.

Place of Birth: Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 7, 1979

Ethnicity:
*African-American, Puerto Rican (father)
*Korean (mother)

Will Demps is an American football player, restaurant owner, and model. He played for the Baltimore Ravens, among other teams.

His parents were in the military. His younger brother, Marcus Demps, is also a football player.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Puerto Rican?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.