Sofia Wylie

03/31/2019 – Sofia Wylie – 2019 WonderCon – Marvel Animation’s World Premiere of “Marvel Rising: Heart of Iron” TV Movie Press Room – Anaheim Convention Center, 800 West Katella Avenue – Anaheim, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sushi / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Sofia Christine Wylie

Place of Birth: Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 7, 2004

Ethnicity:
*37.5% German
*25% African-American
*25% Korean
*12.5% English

Sofia Wylie is an American actress and dancer.

Sofia’s paternal grandparents likely are named Bruce Wiley and Kum Cha. Bruce is African-American. Kum is Korean.

Sofia’s maternal grandfather is named Arthur “Bud” Wiedoff (the son of Arthur Conrad Wiedoff and Lois). Sofia’s great-grandfather Arthur was the son of Arthur Conrad Wiedoff and Maria Vincente Felske. Lois likely was the daughter of Helmuth Carl Seeger and Alma Marie Fulwiler.

Sofia’s maternal grandmother was Ann Elizabeth Mader (the daughter of Kurt Edward Mader and Lora Cox). Ann was born in Highland Park, Michigan. Kurt was born in Bärn/Moravský Beroun, to parents of German descent, Carl/Karl Mader and Mary. Lora was the daughter of Edgar J. Cox and Bertha Hough, and had English ancestry.

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Birth name: Sofia Christine Wylie

    http://www.85086magazine.com/get-to-know-sofia-christine-wylie/

    I believe her father is half-African American, half-Korean (her grandparents are likely Bruce Wiley and Kum Cha), and her mother is white (her last name is Wiedoff).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.