Lil’ Kim

Lil’ Kim in 2009, Charles Edwards / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones

Place of Birth: Bedford–Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S

Date of Birth: July 11, 1975/1976

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil’ Kim is an American rapper, songwriter, record producer, model, and actress. She is the daughter of Ruby Mae and Linwood Jones. She has a daughter.

Lil’ Kim has been described by various web sites as having Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

75 Responses

  1. tinasheeeee says:

    CORRECTION: She is also Native American http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0428591/bio

  2. tinasheeeee says:

    Now, she scares me with all that plastic surgery …

  3. indo says:

    shes a self hater its ovious she hates being black.she bleached her skin and got surgery did to her face to look asian.smh poor woman.

  4. Delnegro says:

    I like her sonq shut up bitch

  5. nubianqueen says:

    @ Willy Wonka…..Trinidadian is a nationality(country of birth), You Talked of trinidadian as if it was a a race …I’m from trinidad…But my race is African/ Black……..So Lil kim is probably Black( which I am guessing cause i dont see any physical features that tells me she is otherwise), but being that Trinidad is such an diverse place….She could have ancestry of Indian,White, asian, etc…any of these races….

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.