Keisha Buchanan

2013 Disney Store "Share in the Magic" Campaign Benefiting the Great Ormond Street Hospital Children's Charity

Buchanan in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kiesha Kerreece Fayeanne Buchanan

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 30 September, 1984

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Keisha Buchanan is a British singer and songwriter. She was a member of the group Sugababes, along with Amelle Berrabah, Mutya Buena, Siobhán Donaghy, Jade Ewen, and Heidi Range.

She was born in Westminster, London, England, to parents of Jamaican descent. She is said to be a cousin of singer, songwriter, and actor Simon Webbe.

Source: https://www.theguardian.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.