Nathan Sykes

image

Sykes in 2013, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Nathan James Sykes

Place of Birth: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 18 April, 1993

Ethnicity: English, possibly Welsh

Nathan Sykes is an English singer, songwriter, and record producer. He was a member of the boy band The Wanted, along with Max George, Siva Kaneswaran, Jay McGuiness, and Tom Parker.

Nathan’s paternal grandparents are Harry Sykes and Rita Phillips.

Nathan may have Welsh ancestry as well as English, since Phillips can be a Welsh surname, as can Nathan’s mother’s maiden name, Hughes.

6 Responses

  1. noneofyourbusiness says:

    How is he fully white? He looks like he has something non-white in him.

  2. andrew says:

    lost Francos’ brother

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.