Max George

The Wanted Take Over RehabLV Dayclub for One of Their Final Performances - April 27, 2014

George in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Max Albert George

Place of Birth: Salford, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 September, 1988

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Max George is a British actor, singer, songwriter, and radio presenter. He is a member of boy band The Wanted, along with Siva Kaneswaran, Jay McGuiness, Nathan Sykes, and the late Tom Parker.

Max is the son of Barbara and Mark George.

Max’s paternal grandfather is named David George.

Max’s paternal grandmother is named Theresa.

Max’s maternal grandfather is surnamed Griffin.

Max’s maternal grandmother is named Mary Sullivan.

3 Responses

  1. crunty says:

    Probably descended from Irish travellers.

  2. Kimmel says:

    Basic & boring. Sorry, but its true.

  3. madman says:

    The Wanted should have their pages linked together

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.