Kara Killmer

Kilmer in 2019, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kara Lisa Killmer

Place of Birth: Tarrant, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 14, 1988

Ethnicity: German, English, Irish, some Dutch, possibly French

Kara Killmer is an American actress.

Kara’s paternal grandfather is Hugh Douglas Killmer/Kilmer (the son of Raleigh Edward Killmer and Pearl T. Heath). Hugh was born in Minnesota. Raleigh was born in Iowa, the son of John Egelson Killmer and Emma Kate/Ketura Williar/Williard. Pearl was born in Minnesota, the daughter of John C. Heath and Malissa/Melissa Lucinda Ells.

Kara’s paternal grandmother is Grace Elnora Perry (the daughter of Clarence Griffin Perry and Ola Elizabeth Lamkin). Grace was born in Louisiana. Clarence was born in Louisiana, the son of John Griffin Perry and Yosebia Lavinia Henderson. Ola was born in Louisiana, the daughter of Isaac D. Lamkin and Joanne/Joann/Joyce H. Dillard.

Kara’s maternal grandfather is David Loyd Ragan (likely the son of David William Ragan and Stella Bennett). Kara’s grandfather David was born in Florida. Kara’s great-grandfather David was born in Tennessee, the son of Joseph Henry Ragan and Mary Frances Smith. Stella was born in Florida, the daughter of John W. Bennett and Mattie Martha Morris.

Kara’s maternal grandmother is Marilyn/Marylyn Delzell (the daughter of William Allen Delzell and Virgil Lynn Harris). Marilyn was born in Oklahoma. Kara’s great-grandfather William was born in Kansas, the son of William Allen Delzell and Etta Wakefield. Virgil was born in Oklahoma, the daughter of Andrew Harris and Flora Ackerman.

Source: Obituary of Kara’s maternal grandmother, Marilyn Ragan – http://www.usgennet.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.