Jay McGuiness

"The Wanted" Visit New.Music.Live. In Toronto On April 3, 2012

McGuiness in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: James McGuiness

Place of Birth: Grantham, Lincolnshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 24 July, 1990

Ethnicity: Scottish, English, likely Irish

Jay McGuiness is a British singer, songwriter, and dancer. He was a member of the boy band The Wanted, along with Max George, Siva Kaneswaran, Tom Parker, and Nathan Sykes.

Jay’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were McGuiness and Smart.

Jay’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Collins.

Source: http://www.nottinghampost.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    His mother’s maiden name is “Collins”.

    Some sources states that his full name is James Noah Carlos McGuiness.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.