Amelle Berrabah

Berrabah in 2009, photo by JONES31/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Amalle Berrabah

Place of Birth: Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 22 April, 1984

Ethnicity: Moroccan

Amelle Berrabah is a British singer and songwriter. She was a member of girl group Sugababes, along with Keisha Buchanan, Mutya Buena, Siobhán Donaghy, Jade Ewen, and Heidi Range.

Amelle was born in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, to Moroccan parents. Her family owned a kebab shop in Aldershot. She has considered incorporating Arabic influences into her music. She is married to Marcio Sousa Rosa.

Source: http://gulfnews.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. audrey says:

    That’s good, she’s proud of her culture..I am too.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.