Connor Cruise

Cruise in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Connor Anthony Kidman Cruise

Place of Birth: Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 17, 1995

Ethnicity: African American, other

Connor Cruise is an American actor.

Connor is the son of actors Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman. He was born in Florida, and was adopted by Tom and Nicole, who had no biological children together. The couple also adopted a daughter, Isabella Jane Cruise, who is white.

On Oprah Winfrey’s show, Tom Cruise was asked by Oprah about raising an African-American child. Oprah also stated that Tom’s son is biracial. Tom did not deny the statement, but instead tried to avoid the issue of race.

Connor made his film debut in Seven Pounds (2008), playing a young version of Will Smith’s character, and later co-starred in the remake of the 1984 film Red Dawn (2012).

Source: http://movies.yahoo.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

28 Responses

  1. Jacklyn 224 says:

    He looks like a 50w/50b or 75b/25w biracial

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.