Charlie Tahan

LOS ANGELES - JUL 20:  Charlie Tahan arrives at the "Charlie St.

Tahan in 2010, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Charles Tahan

Place of Birth: Glen Rock, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 11, 1998

Ethnicity:
*Syrian, Italian (father)
*Irish, possibly other (mother)

Charlie Tahan is an American actor. His films include Charlie St. Cloud and Super Dark Times. His sister is actress Daisy Tahan.

Charlie’s paternal granfather is George B. Tahan, Jr. (the son of George B. Tahan, Sr. and Emily Amelia Hallock). Charlie’s granfather George was born in New Jersey. Charlie’s great-granfather George was born in Rhode Island, the son of Syrian parents, Basil Tahan/Tohan and Jennie/Jameela Harraka/Harraa. Emily was born in New Jersey, also to Syrian parents, James Hallock/Halleck and Mary Aboutak.

Charlie’s paternal grandmother is Joan G. Peruzzi (the daughter of Salvatore Peruzzi and Concetta/Jennie Sciro). Joan is of Italian descent. Salvatore was the son of Tomasso Maria Perruzzi and Orazia Maria Gentile. Concetta was the daughter of Angelo Sciro and Anna.

Source: Charlie’s paternal great-grandmother, Emily Amelia Hallock, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

11 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Charlie’s paternal granfather is George B. Tahan, Jr. (the son of George B. Tahan, Sr. and Emily Amelia Hallock). Charlie’s granfather George was born in New Jersey. Charlie’s great-granfather George was the son of Basil Tahan/Tohan and Jennie/Jameela Harraka/Harraa. Emily was the daughter of James Hallock/Halleck and Mary Aboutak.

    Charlie’s paternal granmother is Joan G. Peruzzi (the daughter of Salvatore Peruzzi and Concetta/Jennie Sciro). Salvatore was the son of Tomasso Maria Perruzzi and Orazia Maria Gentile. Concetta was the daughter of Angelo Sciro and Anna.

  2. ashash says:

    He is a person of color.

  3. andrew says:

    straight Irish

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.