Tania Khalill

11/05/2009 – Jair Oliveira and Tania Khalil – The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards – Arrivals – Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Tânia Calil Padis Campos

Place of Birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: July 8, 1977

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Spanish, Syrian, Lebanese, possibly other]

Tania Khalill is a Brazilian actress and television presenter.

Tania is the daughter of Terezinha (Calil Padis) and Emiliano Campos. Tania has said that she is of Spanish and Syrian descent.

She is married to composer, singer, and songwriter Jair Oliveira, also known as Jairzinho, with whom she has two children. Her sister-in-law is singer and songwriter Luciana Mello. Her father-in-law was singer Jair Rodrigues.

Source: http://ego.globo.com

5 Responses

  1. Johnsonades says:

    Please change your incorrect and deceiving title in bold as it make readers believe he is of only Syrian descent when sources say she was of Syran-Lebanese descent, most likely only Lebanese.

  2. Johnsonades says:

    She is of Syrian-Lebanese descent. Most likely just Lebanese. The source you link only says she is of Arab descent and does not specify from where.

    All sources claim Syrian-Lebanese descent as you can see here http://ego.globo.com/famosos/noticia/2012/12/tania-khalill-posa-para-marca-de-sapatos.html

    http://ego.globo.com/famosos/noticia/2012/12/tania-khalill-posa-para-marca-de-sapatos.html

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.