Robert Gant

by stlucas on October 6, 2016

04/30/2005 - Robert Gant - 16th Annual GLAAD Media Awards Honoring Liza Minnelli - KODAK Theatre - Hollywood CA - Keywords:  -  -  - Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / Photorazzi - Contact (1-866-551-7827)

Birth Name: Robert John Gonzalez

Place of Birth: Tampa, Florida, U.S

Date of Birth: July 13, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Spanish, Cuban, Italian (father)
*Irish, English, remote Scottish, possibly French (mother)

Robert Gant is an American actor, sometimes also credited as Robert J. Gant.

Regarding his ethnicity, Robert has said:

[I grew up as] Bobby Gonzalez [and that’s still my name]. The reality is, I’m as much Italian, Irish, and English as Spanish. My dad’s Spanish-Italian, and my mom’s Irish-English. There’s a little Scottish in there as well. Maybe some French, but I think that’s arguable.

He also said that he is “Part northern Spain and part Cuban among many other things. So I’m total American mutt basically!”

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: