Patrick J. Adams

by andrew on September 18, 2016

Entertainment Weekly Celebration Honoring 2014 SAG Awards Nominees Sponsored by TNT & TBS and Essie - Arrivals

Birth Name: Patrick Johannes Adams

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: August 27, 1981

Ethnicity: German, possibly other

Patrick J. Adams is a Canadian actor. He is known for his role in the TV series Suits.

His father is journalist Claude Adams. Claude was born in 1948 in West Germany, and moved to Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada, in 1952. Claude is a lapsed Catholic.

Patrick is married to American actress Troian Bellisario.

Patrick’s paternal grandparents are Johannes/Hans Adams and Inge.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

cdonorab August 19, 2017 at 12:09 pm

Correction. Found info on his grandparents. His grandfather was Johannes or Hans Adams and his grandmother was Inge.

Previous post:

Next post: