Michael Blaiklock

by stlucas on January 10, 2018

Michael Blaiklock – The Paley Center Presents “Happy Endings and Don’t Trust The B—- in Apartment 23” – Arrivals – The Paley Center – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Emiley Schweich / PR Photos

Birth Name: Michael A. Blaiklock

Place of Birth: Ashland, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 14, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Michael Blaiklock is an American actor and writer. Michael is also known as Mookie Blaiklock.

Michael is the son of Deborah “Debbie” Berch and Andrew T. “Andy” Blaiklock. Michael’s mother is Jewish.

Michael’s maternal grandfather was Lawrence Berch (the son of Henry H. Berch and Bessie Gordon). Lawrence was born in Massachusetts, to a father from Ukraine and a mother from Poland.

Michael’s maternal grandmother was Shirley Helen Kooris, the daughter of Morris Maishe Kooris/Kurz and Sarah/Sadie Schlofsky/Sholovsky.

Sources: Genealogy of Michael’s mother – http://www.geni.com

Marriage record of Michael’s maternal grandparents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Michael’s maternal grandfather, Lawrence Berch – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Michael’s maternal grandmother, Shirley H. (Kooris) Berch – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: