Evelyn Lozada

Lozada in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Evelyn Alexandra Lozada

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 10, 1975

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Evelyn Lozada is an American television personality, model, and spokesperson. She is known as one of the leads of the show Basketball Wives.

Evelyn has two children, including a son with her former partner, baseball player Carl Crawford.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

43 Responses

  1. lzr says:

    puerto rican means nothing, that’s like saying Canadian.

  2. Connerfromvine says:

    2 words : mixed chick

  3. AJLO7 says:

    She’s clearly Afro-Latina.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.