Carl Crawford

Carl Crawford – 2010 MLB – Cleveland Indians at Tampa Bay Rays (9-3) – Photo Credit: Brian Lambert / PR Photos

Birth Name: Carl Demonte Crawford

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 5, 1981

Ethnicity: African-American

Carl Crawford is an American professional baseball player. He is nicknamed “The Perfect Storm.”

Carl is the son of Leisha Crawford and Steve Burns. His cousin is professional baseball player J. P. Crawford. Carl has three children, including a son with his former partner, fashionista Evelyn Lozada.

Carl’s maternal grandfather was named Henderson Crawford, Jr.

Carl’s maternal grandmother is Estella Marie Jackson (the daughter of Lewis Ted Jackson and Aubrey Brown).

Source: http://www.jockbio.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Estella Marie Jackson (the daughter of Lewis Ted Jackson and Aubrey Brown).

  2. bablah says:

    Has a son with Evelyn Lozada. Link them.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.