Amanda Seales

Seales in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Amanda Ingrid Seales

Place of Birth: Inglewood, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 1, 1981

Ethnicity:
*father – African-American
*mother – Grenadian [African, at least one quarter European]

Amanda Seales is an American comedian, actress, rapper, DJ, radio personality, and entertainer. She is also known as Amanda Diva.

Her father is African-American. Her mother is from Mount Moritz, Grenada, and is pictured here. Amanda has stated that one of her great-grandfathers was white.

Amanda’s uncle (mother’s brother) is Grenadian magistrate Jerry Seales.

Amanda’s maternal grandparents are named Clifton Seales and Sybil.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.