Jermaine Jones

08/23/2014 – Jermaine Jones – SLS Las Vegas Hotel and Casino Grand Opening Celebration – Arrivals – SLS Las Vegas Hotel and Casino, 2535 S Las Vegas Boulevard, Las Vegas Strip – Las Vegas, NV, USA –  Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Jermaine Junior Jones

Place of Birth: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany

Date of Birth: 3 November 1981

Ethnicity: African American, German

Family info: The professional soccer player was born to a German mother and an African American father.

Source:

 

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.