Evelyn Lozada

Lozada in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Evelyn Alexandra Lozada

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 10, 1975

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Evelyn Lozada is an American television personality, model, and spokesperson. She is known as one of the leads of the show Basketball Wives.

Evelyn has two children, including a son with her former partner, baseball player Carl Crawford.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

43 Responses

  1. Daisuke says:

    If she says she’s spanish THEN SHE’S SPANISH!! why don’t you people understand that?? If she’s telling you she’s not black then she’s not!

  2. blah says:

    I can swear on my MOTHER that she looks just like my aunt body wise and everything and her mother looks A LOT like my mother and we’re African American. She’s Afro-Latin and brainwashed to think something is wrong with being black, clearly.

  3. Daisuke says:

    what she says is what she is, I’m 31/32 Black, and 1/32 Norwegian and was born in Iceland, and I’m Icelandic of Norwegian background first!! then i say i’m mix with some black

  4. Iveee__ says:

    Puerto ricans can have white and black mixture but I think Evelyn has black in her

  5. hii says:

    for every single person who says they’re puerto rican, dominican, cuban etc and say they have no ancestory to blacks and indian in their family and their birthplace are ignorant idiots. if ur born ,raised or ur family is from PR, DR, cuba ur mix with black, white and indian and some are more black than others down there. if you don’t think ur black and yet ur darker than flavor flave then ur super ignorant to the truth. people like to bring up Taínos but Taínos are indians or native indians that migrated to the caribbean islands. if you don’t know the history of ur own people like to parade around as if you do, stop it and learn ur own history. this woman is clearly black, who in their right mind would think she’s not black? she would think so and i know others would bc its the culture they have that made them think being black was wrong and would make them below human but she is black. she may not say it but people still say she’s black or black hispanic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.