Evelyn Lozada

Lozada in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Evelyn Alexandra Lozada

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 10, 1975

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Evelyn Lozada is an American television personality, model, and spokesperson. She is known as one of the leads of the show Basketball Wives.

Evelyn has two children, including a son with her former partner, baseball player Carl Crawford.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

43 Responses

  1. sashafierce564 says:

    EVERY BLACK PERSO WHO WATCHES BB WIVES CAN TELL SHE PUERTO-RICAN I’VE NEVER HEARD A BLACK PERSON SAYS EVELYN HAS A MIXTURE OF BLACK!!!

  2. julieanna says:

    Here we go again. I have seen Evelyn on many interviews. This woman has NEVER said she was Black and does not see herself as a Black woman. She is Puerto Rican and has stated that many many many times!! WTH is wrong with people. LOL

    • marjanel says:

      And do you know that many Puerto Ricans consider themselves black? Obviously that She is puertorican but that doesn’t say anything of her race.It is like saying that Will Smith is not black because he said that he is Americans.Nationality is not the same than race.

  3. cindy1 says:

    PUERTO RICANS AND DOMINICANS ARE LATINOS! JUST CUZ THEY BLACK DONSET MAKES THEM ONE OF Y’ALL. THEY ARE LATINOS. ESPECIALLY THE ONES BORN AND RAISED THERE! U ppl don’t know shit

    • marjanel says:

      Latino is not a race.I am from Latín América,people her don’t call themselves latinos or used that word that much.PR and Dominicans are latino but that doesn’t say anything about their race.Puerto Ricans can be blak,white,mestizo,mulato,zambo,triracial,asían or whatever.

  4. cindy1 says:

    @sanity…..U REALLY DON’T KNOW WHAT THE HECK YOU TALKIN ABOUT. YOU DON’T EVEN KNOW THE BROAD TO ASSUME SHE IS MIXTURE AFRICAN, NATIVE, EUROPEAN. SHE’S PLAIN PUERTO RICAN. AND FYI PUERTO RICANS ARE NOT I REPEAT ARE NOT MIXED WITH WHAT U DESCRIBED! THEY ARE LATINOS. SO DON’T GO WITH THAT BULL CUZ U DON’T KNOW CRAP! HAVE A NICE DAY

  5. sanity says:

    Do not let the processed blonde hair fool you!Evelyn is clearly mixed with eurpean,african,and possibly native decent, like manyyyy of the people who are from PR

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.