Matt Di Angelo

Birth Name: Mario Angelo S. Constantinou

Place of Birth: Enfield, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 1 May, 1987

Ethnicity: Greek, Irish

Matt Di Angelo is a British actor and singer. He played Dean Wicks in the British soap EastEnders.

Matt is the son of Josephine M. (Chambers) and Stavros Constantinou.

Matt’s maternal grandparents likely were Patrick F. Chambers and Mary E. Brophy.

Source: Marriage record of Matt’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    These are his parents:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVXH-DBX4

    And these are possibly his grandparents:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVDX-F8GV

    Since his grandfather is Patrick and these people likely had a daughter Josephine born at the same time as Matt’s mother:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV7V-RXKH

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.