Nina Agdal

Nina Agdal

Agdal in 2013, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Nina Brohus Agdal

Place of Birth: Hillerød, Denmark

Date of Birth: 26 March, 1992

Ethnicity: Danish, as well as distant Norwegian

Nina Agdal is a Danish model.

Nina is the daughter of Anne-Mette Agdal, and a father surnamed Brohus Jakobsen.

Nina’s maternal grandfather was Jørgen Nielsen (later Agdal, the son of Herdis Ketty Nielsen). Jørgen was born in Ringkøbing. Herdis was the daughter of Niels Peder Nielsen and Anna Jakobsen.

Nina’s maternal grandmother is Lona Agdal (the daughter of Tage Andersen, later Agdal, and of Astrid Dorthea Frederikke Bruun). Lona was born in Frederiksberg. Tage was the son of Niels Andersen (later Agdal) and Mariane Pedersen. Astrid was the daughter of Johannes Ludvig Carl Georg Bruun, who was of part Norwegian descent, and of Ane Kristine Pedersen.

Source: Genealogy of Nina Agdal (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.myheritage.com

8 Responses

  1. Micheal Mouse says:

    I’m European from Europe and I tell you she seems totally Hispanic zero of Scandinavian probably holds hidden Central-South American, partly Afro or Arab root.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.