Richard Sherman

05/03/2014 – Richard Sherman – 100th Annual White House Correspondents’ Association Dinner – Arrivals – Washington Hilton – Washington, DC, USA – Photo Credit: Aaron J. Thornton / PR Photos

Birth Name: Richard Kevin Sherman

Place of Birth: Compton, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 30, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Richard Sherman is an American professional football player. He is a cornerback for the San Fransisco 49ers of the National Football League (NFL).

Richard is the son of Beverly and Kevin Sherman. He is married to Ashley Moss, with whom he has two children.

Richard’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Hunter.

Richard’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Creft.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.