Tim Curry

Kinsey Movie Premiere

Curry in 2004, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Place of Birth: Runcorn, Cheshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 April, 1946

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish

Tim Curry is a British actor, singer, and composer. He is known for starring in The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975), It (1990), The Three Musketeers (1993), and Scary Movie 2 (2001), among many others.

Tim’s paternal grandfather was named Thomas Curry.

Tim’s paternal grandmother was named Agnes Macdonald/McDonald.

Tim’s maternal grandparents were named Henry Langmead and Bridget M. Buckley. Bridget was born in Cork, Ireland.

3 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    Thought he had Jewish ancestry

  2. cwm85 says:

    My dad looks a lot like him but darker with brown eyes.

  3. andrew says:

    he looks like Alan Parsons who is English too.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.