Lex Scott Davis

LOS ANGELES – FEB 11: Lex Scott Davis at the 48th NAACP Image Awards Arrivals at Pasadena Conference Center on February 11, 2017 in Pasadena, CA, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Alexis Davis

Place of Birth: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 21, 1991

Ethnicity: African-American

Lex Scott Davis, also credited as Lex Scott-Davis, is an American actress. She stars in the film The First Purge (2018), and also had a major role in the film Superfly (2018).

She the niece by marriage of songwriter, record producer, and singer Rico Love.

Lex’s maternal grandfather was Leon Joseph Jackson (the son of Irvin William Jackson and Mary Elizabeth Thomas).

Lex’s maternal grandmother was Veronica Maria Hudson (the daughter of Richard Irvin Hudson and Mamie Brooks).

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    her uncle is producer Rico Love

    • bablah says:

      *uncle by marriage (well, common-law marriage)

      Rico’s wife(I don’t think they’re legally married) Robin Thompson is her aunt.

      Robin and her twin Rachel seem to be ”instagram famous”.

      Lex’s maternal grandfather was Leon Joseph Jackson (son of Irvin William Jackson and Mary Elizabeth Thomas).

      Lex’s maternal grandmother was Veronica Maria Hudson (daughter of Richard Irvin Hudson and Mamie Brooks).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.