Kill the Noise

Kill the Noise – The 6th Annual North Coast Music Festival – Day 3 – Chicago’s Union Park – Chicago, IL, USA – Keywords: Jake Stanczak Orientation: Portrait – False – Photo Credit: Daniel Locke / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jacob R. Stanczak

Place of Birth: Rochester, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 28, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Polish, Slovak (father)
*Scottish, English, German (mother)

Kill the Noise is an American DJ and producer.

He is the son of Debora and Raymond Stanczak.

Kill’s paternal grandfather is Edwin Raymond Stanczak (the son of Constantine/Costantine/Constant Stanczak and Annie Smulski). Edwin was born in Michigan, to parents from Poland.

Kill’s paternal grandmother is Lennie/Lenny Anne Lucich (likely the daughter of Sam Lucich and Madeline/Magdeline Cey). Lennie was born in New York, to parents from either Austria or Yugoslavia, who were listed as Slovak speakers on the 1930 U.S. Census.

Kill’s maternal grandfather is named George E. Pile.

Kill’s maternal grandmother is named Willa Vinetta Gordon (likely the daughter of William W. Gordon and Jessie). Willa was born in Maryland. William was born in Maryland, the son of Abraham/Abram Bennett Gordon, whose father was Scottish, and of Cecelia Etta Hosken. Jessie was born in West Virginia.

Source: Obituary of Kill’s paternal grandfather, Edwin Raymond Stanczak – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.