Harland Williams

by follers on July 15, 2014

Harland Williams

Birth Name: Harland Reesor Williams

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 14, 1962

Ethnicity: Welsh, English, German, Scottish, Northern Irish (Scots-Irish), Irish

Harland Williams is a Canadian and American actor, comedian, musician, artist, author, and radio personality.

He is the son of Lorraine Mary (O’Donnell) and John Reesor Williams, a former politician.

Harland’s paternal grandfather was Thomas John Williams (the son of William John Williams and Anne Jones). Thomas was born in Wisconsin, U.S., and was of Welsh descent.

Harland’s paternal grandmother was Luella Mae/May Maud Reesor (the daughter of George Reesor and Hannah Sofia/Sophia Haacke). George was the son of Josephus Reesor and Mary Kellington, whose parents were English. Hannah was the daughter of William Haacke and Martha Ramsey, whose parents were born in Yorkshire, England.

Source: Genealogy of Harland’s paternal grandmother, Luella Mae/May Maud (Reesor) Williams – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: