Chelsea Turnbo

Birth Name: Chelsea A. Turnbo

Place of Birth: Arkansas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 29, 1990

Ethnicity: German, Swiss-German, English, Irish, Scottish, 1/32 Danish, distant Dutch

Chelsea Turnbo is an American actress and model.

Chelsea’s paternal grandfather is Chester Eugene Turnbo (the son of Chester Lee Turnbo and Garnet Verona Churchwell). Chelsea’s grandfather Chester was born in Arkansas. Chelsea’s great-grandfather Chester was born in Arkansas, the son of Will Chance Turnbo and Caroline Nobles. Garnet was born in either Arkansas or Tennessee, the daughter of Eddie Marvin Churchwell and Minnie Ann Shelton.

Chelsea’s paternal grandmother is Janet Jensen (the daughter of Eugene Madison/Madson Jensen/Jenson and Bernice F. Rauch). Janet was born in Arkansas. Eugene was born in Arkansas, the son of Joe Joseph Jensen, whose father was Danish, and of Ada/Edda Kepley Barnes. Bernice was born in Arkansas, the daughter of William K. Rauch, whose father was German, and of Josephine Rou/Rue, whose parents were German-speakers from Switzerland.

Chelsea’s maternal grandfather is named Harold L. Crisp.

Chelsea’s maternal grandmother is Velma Lee Walls (the daughter of Guy Lawson Walls and Mabel Lee Lucas). Velma was born in West Virginia. Guy was born in West Virginia, the son of Charles Herbert Walls and Annaliza Smith. Mabel was born in West Virginia, the daughter of John Paris Lucas and Martha Jane Adkins.

Sources: Obituary of Chelsea’s maternal great-grandmother, Mabel Lee (Lucas) Walls – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Chelsea’s paternal grandmother, Janet (Jensen) Turnbo – http://glhr.tributes.com

Obituary of Chelsea’s paternal great-grandfather, Eugene Madison/Madson Jensen – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.