Jarah Mariano

2009 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Party at LAX - Arrivals

Mariano in 2009, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jarah-Evelyn Makalapua Mariano

Place of Birth: Kauai, Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 23, 1984

Ethnicity:
*father – Native Hawaiian, possibly other
*mother – Korean

Jarah Mariano is an American model. She has modeled in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Editions and for Victoria’s Secret.

She was born in Kauai, Hawaii, and moved to Mission Viejo, California, at a young age. She has stated:

My mom is of Korean descent, but born & raised in Hawai’i. My father’s from Hawai’i as well, his mother is Native Hawaiian & we don’t know who his father is. He was adopted by the Mariano family, which is where my last name comes from.

Some websites suggest that she has Chinese ancestry.

Source: http://hubpages.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    “My mom is of Korean descent, but born & raised in Hawai’i. My father’s from Hawai’i as well, his mother is Native Hawaiian & we don’t know who his father is. He was adopted by the Mariano family, which is where my last name comes from.”

    https://www.instagram.com/p/CO088PBMURY/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.