Lizzo

Lizzo in 2019, DFree

Birth Name: Melissa Viviane Jefferson

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 27, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Lizzo is an American singer, rapper, songwriter, actress, and flutist. She is known for her songs “Good as Hell” and “Truth Hurts.” She was raised in Detroit, then Houston, Texas, and later moved to Minneapolis, Minnesota.

9 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Dislessia? Hai letto quello che ho scritto? Mica è roba mia. Ci sono studi a riguardo. Gli Afro-Americani non sono mischiati con gli Asiatici affatto.

    • andrew says:

      In minuscola parte. Secondo il l’American Journal of Human Genetics gli AA sono: 73.2% African, 24% European e 0.8% Native American (se li consideriamo “Asian”). Ora non tutti gli studi genetici sono uguali, ma rende l’idea.

  2. Thenabster says:

    She looks like she has Native American ancestry

  3. bablah says:

    I’m pretty sure this is her father, but I can’t find anything else
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/203604693

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.