Carlito Olivero

FOX's "The X Factor" U.S. Season 3 Finale - Arrivals

Birth Name: Carlos Emmanuel Olivero

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 16, 1989

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican, Mexican

Carlito Olivero is an American singer and actor. From 2007 to 2009, he was part of the Latin boy band Menudo, after taking part in MTV’s Making Menudo. Carlito was born and raised in Chicago, to a father of Puerto Rican origin and a mother from Mexico.

He performs in Spanish and English.

Photo by Prphotos

3 Responses

  1. Ardor says:

    Mestizo and African.

  2. phaedra says:

    African lips for sure.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.