Devin Booker

Birth Name: Devin Armani Booker

Place of Birth: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 30, 1996

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Mexican, Puerto Rican (mother)

Devin Booker is an American professional basketball player. He was selected number 13 overall in the 2015 NBA draft. He is the son of Veronica Gutierrez and former professional basketball player Melvin Booker. A picture of his parents can be seen here.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  2. blue says:

    his granpa is very mixed

  3. blue says:

    His mother is from Puerto Rico, not spain, you can see the native indigenous in her eyes…. she is very mixed.

    You can see his family in his instagram.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.