Brittany Snow

by follers on April 26, 2014

LOS ANGELES - DEC 02:  Brittany Snow arrives to Trevor Project H

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Snow

Place of Birth: Tampa, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 9, 1986

Ethnicity: English, 1/8th Italian, distant Scottish and Swiss-German

Brittany Snow is an American actress, producer, and singer.

Brittany’s paternal grandfather was Earl Carl Snow (the son of Edward Allan/Allen Snow and Etta E. Walker).

Brittany’s paternal grandmother was Loretta Carter (the daughter of Joseph Carter and Lucille Pickett). Joseph was the son of Thomas Carter and Barbara. Lucille was the daughter of Ed Pickett and Gertrude.

Brittany’s maternal grandfather is Joseph Paul Archer (the son of Carl W. Archer and Mary S. Tamburine). Mary S. was Italian, the daughter of Giuseppe/Joseph Tamburino/Tamburine and Maria/Magalene Michaela Tascione/Tuschene.

Brittany’s maternal grandmother is Elsie Elaine Gregory (the daughter of Harold Leonard Gregory and Elsie Mae Perkins). Harold was the son of Richard Leonard Gregory and Norah/Nora Adams Heath. Brittany’s great-grandmother Elsie was the daughter of James Anderson Perkins and Elsie Adell/Adelle Warner.

Sources: Genealogies of Brittany Snow (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com
https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Brittany’s maternal grandfather, Joseph Paul Archer (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: