Jon Foo

Foo in 2016, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jonathan Patrick Foo

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 30 October, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Chinese Singaporean (father)
*Irish, possibly English (mother)

Jon Foo is an English actor, martial artist, fine artist, digital designer, and stuntman.

Jon’s father is of Chinese Singaporean descent. Jon’s mother, whose surname is Griffin, has Irish, and possibly English, ancestry. Jon’s sister, Mia, is also an actress.

Source http://www.miafoo.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.