Devon Sawa

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: September 7, 1978

Ethnicity: Polish, other

Devon Sawa is a Canadian actor. He is known for starring in the films Final Destination and Idle Hands, among others.

Devon is the son of Joyce and Edward Sawa. He has stated that his father is of Polish descent.

Devon is married to Dawni Sahanovitch, with whom he has two children.

Photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.