Boris Becker

Birth Name: Boris Franz Becker

Place of Birth: Leimen, West Germany (now Germany)

Date of Birth: 22 November, 1967

Ethnicity: German, Czech

Boris Becker is a German professional tennis player.

Boris is the son of Elvira (Pisch) and Karl-Heinz Becker. His mother’s family fled Czechoslovakia during the Russian invasion. Her family, which was Catholic, has Jewish relatives, but it is not clear if Becker’s mother has Jewish ancestry, herself. Becker stated this in an article in New Straits Times (December 5, 1999).

Boris has a son with his wife, Dutch model Sharlely “Lilly” Kerssenberg; two children with his former wife, actress and designer Barbara Feltus; and a daughter with Russian model Angela Ermakova.

Boris’s maternal grandparents were Leopold Pisch and Amalia Repper.

Source: Genealogy of Boris Becker (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

360b / Shutterstock.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

21 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    the whole aryan ***** is a lie

    because I’m living in germany and most germans with real blonde hair and blue eyes or red hair are those with eastern european roots or of course of northern european ..

    therefore there are many blue eyed people in the eastern boarder saxony and brandenburg, because of the boarders to poland and cezchoslowakia

    and the same like north in hamburg for example many blondes

  2. Rekta says:

    He looks more Slav than German.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.