Brandon Sklenar

11/05/2019 – Brandon Sklenar – Lionsgate’s “Midway” World Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre, 961 Broxton Avenue – Westwood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sushi / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Brandon Tyler Feakins

Place of Birth: New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: 1990

Ethnicity: Italian (maternal grandmother), English, German, 1/8th Czech/Moravian

Brandon Sklenar is an American actor.

Brandon’s paternal grandfather was named Dale Hunter Feakins (the son of Albert T. Feakins and Margaret D.). Albert was the son of William Bennett Feakins and Jennie Mary Speaker.

Brandon’s paternal grandmother was Lois Sayre (the daughter of Russell Nunley Sayre and Hazel M. Holzwarth). Russell was the son of Edward J. Sayre and Ann Elizabeth Nunley, who was English. Hazel was the daughter of Charles F. Holzwarth, whose parents were German, and of Minnie Carolyn Steuerwald, whose parents were also German.

Brandon’s maternal grandfather was Frank Lawrence Sklenar (the son of Frank/Frantisek Sklenar and Anna Martin). Brandon’s grandfather Frank was born in New York. Brandon’s great-grandfather Frank was born in Přerov, Moravia, Czechia. Anna was the daughter of John Martin, who was German.

Brandon’s maternal grandmother was named Madeline/Madeleine M. Conforti (the daughter of Ralph Conforti and Linda). Madeline was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Sources: Obituary of Brandon’s paternal grandmother, Lois (Sayre) Sklenar – https://leberlakeside.com

Brandon’s maternal grandfather, Frank Lawrence Sklenar, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Brandon’s maternal grandmother, Madeline/Madeleine M. Conforti, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.