Addison Timlin

08/23/2017 – Addison Timlin – “Fallen” Los Angeles Photocall – Four Seasons Los Angeles at Beverly Hills – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Addison Jayne Timlin

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 19, 1991

Ethnicity: Irish, small amount of French-Canadian

Addison Timlin is an American actress. Her surname is Irish.

Addison is married to actor Jeremy Allen White, with whom she has a daughter.

Addison’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Francis Fitzpatrick (the son of John Brendan Fitzpatrick and Marguerite Dorothy Fountain). Joseph was born in Massachusetts. John was the son of Dennis B. Fitzpatrick and Mary Foley, from County Kerry, Ireland. Marguerite was the daughter of Francis/Frank Fountain, who was French-Canadian, and of Catherine Ann “Kate” Flynn, who was of Irish descent.

Addison’s maternal grandmother is Katherine “Kay” O’Shea (the daughter of John J. O’Shea and Katherine Aherne). Addison’s grandmother Katherine was born in Massachusetts, and has Irish ancestry.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Addison’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Francis Fitzpatrick (the son of John Brendan Fitzpatrick and Marguerite Dorothy Fountain). Joseph was born in Massachusetts. John was the son of Dennis B. Fitzpatrick and Mary Foley, from County Kerry, Ireland. Marguerite was the daughter of French-Canadian father, Francis/Frank Fountain, and Catherine Ann “Kate” Flynn, who was of Irish descent.

    Addison’s maternal grandmother is Katherine “Kay” O’Shea (John J. O’Shea and Mary Aherne). Katherine was born in Massachusetts.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.