Jodelle Ferland

"ParaNorman" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Ferland in 2012, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Jodelle Micah Ferland

Place of Birth: Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: October 9, 1994

Ethnicity: French, English, Austrian

Jodelle Ferland is a Canadian actress. She is the daughter of Valerie and Marc Ferland, and the sister of actress Marisha Ferland and musician Jeremy Ferland.

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    She is the daughter of Valerie and Marc Ferland.

  2. Kimmel says:

    No partial ‘Asianess’? Interesting look, I must say.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.