Paul Wesley

Wesley in 2010, image via Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Pawel Tomasz Wasilewski

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 23, 1982

Ethnicity: Polish

Paul Wesley is an American actor, director, and producer. He is also known as Paul Wasilewski. He starred on the show The Vampire Diaries.

His parents, Agnieszka (Smoleńska) and Thomas Wasilewski, are Polish immigrants. He spent a significant amount of time growing up in Poland, and is able to speak Polish.

Paul is married to Ines de Ramon.

Paul’s maternal grandparents are named Sławomir Smoleński and Halina.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. celebfan says:

    What color are his eyes? They look as if they are either green or light blue.

  2. alexponomarenko says:

    hes —-.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.