Bob Peck

by ethnic on August 7, 2010

Birth Name: Robert Peck

Date of Birth: 23 August 1945

Place of Birth: Leeds, West Riding of Yorkshire, England

Date of Death: 4 April 1999

Place of Death: London, England

Ethnicity: English, some Scottish

Bob Peck was an English actor.

Bob’s paternal grandparents were Isaac Alwyn Peck (the son of Henry Peck and Ada Woodhouse) and Agnes Bowen (the daughter of Henry Bowen and Agnes Smith).

Bob’s maternal grandparents were John William McBain (the son of John McBane and Isabella Mason) and Kate Gray (the daughter of William Martello Gray and Ann Elizabeth Short).

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: