Ben Cross

Ben Cross – “Star Trek” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Grauman’s Chinese Theater – Hollywood, CA. USA – Keywords: Ben Cross – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Harry Cross

Place of Birth: Paddington, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 16 December, 1947

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Ben Cross is an English actor. He is known for playing Jewish track and field athlete Harold Abrahams in the film Chariots of Fire (1981).

Ben is from a working class Catholic family, with Irish ancestry.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    son of Harry Cross and Catherine O’Donovan

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.