Angry Grandpa

by Manila on September 26, 2015

Birth Name: Charles Marvin Green, Jr.

Date of Birth: October 16, 1950

Place of Birth: Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.

Date of Death: December 10, 2017

Place of Death: Summerville, South Carolina, U.S.

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish, remote Cornish, remote Welsh

Angry Grandpa was an American Internet personality. He was the son of Dorothy (Meyers) and Charles Marvin Green, Sr. He had five children, including four with his second wife, Tina Marie Sharp.

Angry Grandpa’s paternal grandfather was Marvin Earl Green (the son of David Joel Green and Mary Frances Britt). David was the son of Martin Green and Deborah Deaton. Mary Frances was the daughter of Levi Britt and Ann Eliza Martin.

Angry Grandpa’s paternal grandmother was Annie Gertrude “Anna” Asbill (the daughter of James Madison Asbill and Emma Lee McLeod). James was the son of William Madison Asbill and Martha Ann Mofitt. Emma was the daughter of David King McLeod and Elizabeth Frances Tomlinson.

Angry Grandpa’s maternal grandfather was Virgil Henry Meyers (the son of John Christopher Meyers and Mary Henrietta Hilton). John was the son of James Meyers and Catherine Murray. Mary Henrietta was the daughter of Travis Benjamin “TB” Hilton and Susan “Jennie” Veno.

Angry Grandpa’s maternal grandmother was named Lillie Elizabeth Brown.

Source: Genealogy of Angry Grandpa – http://www.geni.com

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

madman January 20, 2018 at 5:15 am

The source lists different maternal grandparents than the text. Which are correct?

follers December 13, 2017 at 9:17 am

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic December 20, 2017 at 6:41 pm

no sorry

Manila December 13, 2017 at 8:13 am

He died last December 10. Rest in peace :(

Previous post:

Next post: