Amaury Nolasco

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: December 24, 1970

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Amaury Nolasco is a Puerto Rican actor. He appeared on the series Prison Break.

Amaury is the son of Camelia Garrido and Angel Nolasco Polanco. His paternal grandparents were born in the Dominican Republican, as was his mother.

Sources: https://mobile.twitter.com
http://elnuevodiario.com.do

s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    His father is Angel T Nolasco Polanco. https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2QD3-2K8

    His mother is Camelia Garrido.

    Acording to him his mother was born in Dominican Rep., and his paternal grandparents were too.

    https://twitter.com/amaurynolasco/status/313004283119411200

    http://elnuevodiario.com.do/app/article.aspx?id=338365

  2. phaedra says:

    His eyes are a bit far apart, but he is cute.

  3. Devotion says:

    Could pass as a 100% Spaniard or Turk

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.