Julianna Guill

Guill in 2015, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Julianna M. Guill

Place of Birth: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 7, 1987

Ethnicity: English, Irish, some French

Julianna Guill is an American actress.

Julianna’s paternal grandfather was Earl Pleasant Guill, Sr. (the son of William Pleasant Guill and Rosa Staub Dickens). William was the son of John H. Guill and Eliza. Rosa was the daughter of John Nolan Dickens and Lottie Jane Hawkins.

Julianna’s paternal grandmother was Jane Lee Minetree (the daughter of Otis Talley Minetree and Myra Lee Dempsey). Otis was the son of Thomas Jefferson Minetree and Jane Eliza Talley. Myra was the daughter of Judson Walter Dempsey and Rosa M. Best.

Julianna’s maternal grandfather was Walter Clinton “Dynamite” Holton, Sr. (the son of Alfred Eugene Holton and Mary Elizabeth Petty). Alfred was the son of Quinton Holton and Harriet Holland. Mary Elizabeth was the daughter of William S. Petty and Mary.

Julianna’s maternal grandmother was Mabel Fuller Hartsfield (the daughter of Jacob Andrew Hartsfield, Jr., and Lucy Thomas Fuller).

Sources: Genealogy of Julianna’s paternal grandfather, Earl Pleasant Guill, Sr. – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Julianna’s paternal grandfather, Earl Pleasant Guill, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Julianna’s paternal grandmother, Jane Lee (Minetree) Guill – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Julianna’s paternal great-grandfather, Otis Talley Minetree – http://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Julianna’s paternal great-grandmother, Myra Lee Dempsey – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Julianna’s aunt (mother’s sister) – http://www.greensboro.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.