Big Boi

06/27/2010 – Big Boi – 2010 BET Awards – Arrivals – Shrine Auditorium – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Chris Hatcher / PR Photos

Birth Name: Antwan André Patton

Place of Birth: Savannah, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 1, 1975

Ethnicity: African-American

Big Boi is an American rapper, record producer, and actor. He was a member of hip hop duo Outkast, with André 3000. He is also known as Daddy Fat Sax, Lucious Left Foot, Billy Ocean, and Francis the Savannah Chitlin Pimp.

Big has three children, including two with his former wife Sherlita Patton, who co-owns a clothing boutique.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.