Jinho “The Piper” Ferreira

Birth Name: Jorge Hakim Ferreira

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 27, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Brazilian (father)
*possibly African-American (mother)

Jinho “The Piper” Ferreira is an American rapper, musician, actor, playwright, and performer. He is a member of the hip hop group Flipsyde.

His father is Brazilian, from Rio de Janeiro. His name, Jinho, means “Little George/Jorge” in Portuguese. His father had the same nickname.

Jinho’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Kellogg.

Source: https://www.eastbaytimes.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.