Alexander DiPersia

by follers on October 25, 2016

BlackBerry Z10 Smartphone Launch Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Alexander John DiPersia

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 6, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Alexander DiPersia is an American actor. His father is of Italian descent. His mother is Jewish.

Alexander’s maternal grandfather was Robert Kaufman (the son of William Kaufman and Esther). Robert, a prominent real estate developer, was born in New York, to Russian Jewish parents. William founded The William Kaufman Organization, Ltd., a real estate agency.

Alexander’s maternal grandmother is Florence Buck (the daughter of Bernard L. Buck and Ethel V.). Bernard was born in Connecticut, to Russian Jewish parents. Ethel was born in New York, also to Russian Jewish parents.

Sources: Alexander’s maternal grandfather, Robert Kaufman, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Alexander’s maternal grandmother, Florence Buck, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: